skip to main content
Header
  Class Schedule  

Palmer Elementary 2017-2018 Master Schedule

                                                                                                                                 
Pre K April Cash
8:00-8:35 Breakfast/restroom
8:40-9:10 (M,T,Th,every other W) pe/guidance/art/music
9:30-10:00 whole group morning message/moving and learning, read aloud 1
10:00-11:00 Reading Mastery and centers
11:00-11:05 wash hands/restroom
11:05-11:35 lunch
11:40-12:15 recess
12:15-1:00 math
1:00-2:00 Naptime
2:00-2:15 Read aloud 2
2:15-2:30 Snack
2:30-2:45 Dismissal

 

K Jessica Childers-Tindle
0745-0805breakfast/olweus
0805-0813 restroom
0815-0915 workshop
9:15-9:40 Meeting Board
9:45-10:15 Journeys whole group
10:15-10:20 Bathroom Break
10:20-11:20 Reading Mastery
11:20-11:50 Lunch
1150-1210 handwriting
1210-1240 planning/special
1245-1250 restroom
1250-150 math
155-230 whole group math
2:30-2:45 snack
2:40-2:50 story time at carpet
2:50 Pack up for home

 

1 Angelia Mitchell
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0813 restroom
8:15:9:15 Whole Group Reading/Saxon Phonics
9:15-10:15 Reading Workshops
1020-1110 Reading Mastery
1110-1140 Lunch
11:45-12:40 Math RTI/ Star Testing
1245-115 Planning/special
115-1:20 Restroom
1:20-2:20 Whole group Math
2:25-255 handwriting
2:55-3:00 Pack up 


2 Bridget Nolan
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0813 restroom
8:15:9:15 Whole Group Reading/Saxon Phonics
9:15-10:15 Reading Workshops
1020-1110 Reading Mastery
1110-1140 Lunch
11:40-11:50 Restroom
11:50-12:20 Math RTI/ Star Testing
12:20-1250 Recess/STAR Testing/Math Fluency
1255-1:20 handwriting
1:20-1:50 Planning Special
1:50-2:50 Whole group Math
2:55- 300 dismiss

 

3 Samantha Smartt
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0813 restroom
8:15:9:15 Whole Group Reading/Saxon Phonics
9:15-10:15 Reading Workshops
10:20-10:50 Science
1050-1120 lunch
11:20-11:25 restroom
11:25-12:15 Reading Mastery
12:20-1:20 Whole Group Math
120-155 Math workshop
155-225 Planning Special
2:25-2:55 Social studies
255-300 pack up 

4 Hillary Moon
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0915 reading/Wkshp
0918-1028 Math (Fann)
1030-1100 lunch
1100-1130 special
1135-1205 computer
1210-100 social
105-155 Science (Fann)
200-245 RTI
250-300 pack up

Calloway will teach all 4-5 ELA and social studies
Moon will teach all 4-5 Math and science

 

5 Laura Calloway
0755-0810 breakfast/olweus
0805-0915 Math
0918-1028 Reading/Wkshp (Layne)
1030-1100 lunch
1100-1130 computer
1135-1205 special
1210-100 science
105-155 social (Layne)
200-245 RTI
250-300 pack up

 

6 Angela Layne
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0835 planning/special
0835-0915 science
0920-1030 math
1035-1145 Social (Lewis)
1145-1215 Lunch
1220-130 RLA (Sweeney)
135-200 chromebook/PA/remediation
200-245 RTI
250-300 pack up

Layne will teach 6-8 Math
Sweeney will teach 6-8 RLA/
Lewis will teach 6-8 Social Studies
Each will have their own Science and RTI

 

7 Nicole Sweeney
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0915 RLA ENG
0915-0945 planning/special
0945-1030 science
1035-1145 math (Boyd)
1145-1215 Lunch
1220-130 social (Lewis)
135-200 chromebook/PA/remediation
200-245 RTI
250-300 pack up

Layne will teach 6-8 Math
Sweeney will teach 6-8 RLA/
Lewis will teach 6-8 Social Studies
Each will have their own Science and RTI


8 Seann Lewis
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0845 Sci
0845-0915 Planning/Special
0920-1030 Social
1035-1145 RLA (Sweeney)
1145-1215 Lunch
1220-130 Math (Boyd)
135-200 chromebook/PA/remediation
200-245 RTI
250-300 pack up

Layne will teach 6-8 Math
Sweeney will teach 6-8 RLA/
Lewis will teach 6-8 Social Studies
Each will have their own Science and RTI

 

 

PE, Music,Art and Guidance
0745-0805 breakfast/olweus
0805-0835 6th
0840-0910 pre K
0915-0945 7th
0950-1020 8th
1025-1055 lunch
1100-1130 4th
1135-1205 5th
1210-1240 K
1245-115 1st
120-150 2nd
155-225 3rd
230-300 planning

Music, Art and guidance are not to take students to the gym or playground without prior approval of the principal.

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

Address